Division 1 Results 2018-2019

Division 1 Table

POSTeam NamePWDLFAPTS
1Wotton Hall A151311512427
2Knights1557340.534.517
3Rooks1563637.537.515
4Gloucester A15276354011
5Stroud Badgers15357324311
6Stroud Hedgehogs1533929469

09/05/2019

Stroud Badgers 2.5 2.5 Knights
Duncan Dicks(194) 1 0 Rob Cannell(204)
John Jenkins (172) 1 0 Tristram De PIro(168)
Graham Neville(153) 0 1 David Horton(159)
Graham Brown (148) 0.5 0.5 Alun Richards(140)
Ainsley Killey (123) 0 1 Steve Dyer(129)

09/05/2019

Rooks 2.5 2.5 Gloucester
Dan Lambourne (182) 0.5 0.5 Ian White(172)
Nigel Hosken (189) 1 0 John Lightowler(141)
Gary Andriessen (167) 0 1 Pat Baker(135)
Phil Meade (165) 1 0 Josh Gittings (131)
Tamsin White (-) 0 1 Tim Gudgeon Ostritter(119)

09/05/2019

Wotton Hall 5 0 Stroud Hedgehogs
Joey Stewart(206) 1 0 Rob Wilden(155)
Ian Robson (186) 1 0 Chris Haynes(137)
Michael Ashworth (188) 1 0 Matt Reekie Black(114)
Robert Ashworth (156) 1 0 default
Ian Blencowe (124) 1 0 default

25/04/2019

Stroud Hedgehogs 2.5 2.5 Knights
Brain Dinter(-) 0.5 0.5 Rob Cannell(204)
Chris Mattos (172) 1 0 Paul Masters(172)
Peter Dhonau(169) 1 0 Davd Horton(159)
Indy Southcott-Moyers (86) 0 1 Alun Richards(140)
Vince Southcott (-) 0 1 Steve Dyer(129)

24/04/2019

Wotton Hall 3 2 Gloucester
Joey Stewart(206) 1 0 Mike Townsend(183)
Michael Ashworth (188) 0 1 Ian White(172)
Ian Robson (186) 1 0 Andrew James(142)
Robert Ashworth (156) 0.5 0.5 Pat Baker(135)
Alex Hope (119) 0.5 0.5 Josh Gittings (131)

24/04/2019

Rooks 4.5 0.5 Stroud Badgers
Nigel Hosken(189) 1 0 Duncan Dicks(194)
Dan Lambourne(182) 1 0 John Jenkins(172)
Gary Andriessen(167) 0.5 0.5 Graham Brown(148)
Nick Bond (186) 1 0 Elena Dyulgerova(140)
Jonathan Fowler(165) 1 0 Joel Francis (103)

11/04/2019

Stroud Hedgehogs 3 2 Rooks
Brain Dinter(-) 1 0 Nigel Hosken(189)
Peter Dhonau(169) 0.5 0.5 Dan Lambourne(182)
Rob Wilden (155) 0 1 Gary Andriessen(167)
Chris Haynes (137) 0.5 0.5 Nick Bond(186)
Richard West (136) 1 0 Phil Meade(165)

09/04/2019

Gloucester A 2.5 2.5 Stroud Badgers
Mike Townsend(183) 1 0 Duncan Dicks(194)
Ian White (172) 0 1 John Jenkins(172)
Andrew James (142) 0 1 Graham Neville(153)
John Lightowler (141) 1 0 Graham Brown(148)
Pat Baker (135) 0.5 0.5 Ainsley Killey (123)

09/04/2019

Knights 5 0 Wotton Hall
Rob Cannell(204) 1 0 Joey Stewart(206)
Paul Masters(172) 1 0 Michael Ashworth(188)
Tristram De piro (168) 1 0 Robert Ashworth(156)
David Horton (159) 1 0 Kevin Bendall(131)
Alun Richards(140) 1 0 Ian Blencowe(124)

03/04/2019

Wotton Hall 3.5 1.5 Stroud Badgers
Joey Stewart(206) 0.5 0.5 Duncan Dicks(194)
Michael Ashworth (188) 1 0 John Jenkins(172)
Ian Robson (186) 1 0 Graham Neville(153)
Robert Ashworth (156) 0.5 0.5 Graham Brown(148)
Kevin Bendall (134) 1 0 default

28/03/2019

Stroud Badgers 2.5 2.5 Stroud Hedgehogs
Duncan Dicks (194) 0.5 0.5 Brian Dinter (-)
John Jenkins(172) 1 0 Chris Mattos(172)
Graham Neville(155) 0.5 0.5 Peter Dhonau(169)
Phil Markham(151) 0.5 0.5 Rob Wilden (155)
Graham Brown(150) 0 1 Andrew Gibson(140)

28/03/2019

Rooks 2.5 2.5 Wotton Hall
Nigel Hosken (189) 0.5 0.5 Joey Stewart (206)
Dan Lambourne (182) 0.5 0.5 Ian Robson (186)
Gary Andriessen (167) 0 1 Michael Ashworth (188)
Nick Bond (186) 0.5 0.5 Robert Ashworth(156)
Phil Meade (165) 1 0 Ian Blencowe(124)

26/03/2019

Gloucester 2.5 2.5 Knights
Mike Townsend (183) 0.5 0.5 Rob Cannell(204)
Ian White (172) 0.5 0.5 Paul Masters (172)
Andrew James (142) 1 0 Tristram De Piro (168)
John Lightowler(141) 0 1 David Horton(159)
Pat Baker (135) 0.5 0.5 Alun Richards(140)

14/03/2019

Stroud Hedgehogs 2.5 2.5 Gloucester
Brian Dinter (-) 1 0 Mike Townsend(183)
Peter Dhonau (169) 0 1 Ian White (171)
Rob Wilden (155) 1 0 Andrew James(142)
Elena Dyulgerova (140) 0 1 Josh Gittings (131)
Chris Haynes (137) 0.5 0.5 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter(114)

12/03/2019

Knights 2.5 2.5 Rooks
Rob Cannell(204) 0.5 0.5 Nigel Hosken(189)
Paul Masters(172) 0.5 0.5 Dan Lambourne(182)
Tristram De piro (168) 0.5 0.5 Gary Andriessen(167)
David Horton (159) 1 0 Nick Bond(186)
Steve Dyer(129) 0 1 Phil Meade(165)

28/02/2019

Stroud Hedgehogs 1 4 Wotton Hall
Brian Dinter (-) 0 1 Joey Stewart (206)
Chris Mattos (172) 0 1 Ian Robson (186)
Peter Dhonau (169) 0.5 0.5 Michael Ashworth (188)
Rob Wilden (155) 0 1 Robert Ashworth(156)
Chris Haynes (137) 0.5 0.5 Ian Blencowe(124)

29/01/2019

Knights 3.5 1.5 Stroud Badgers
Rob Cannell(204) 1 0 Duncan Dicks(194)
Paul Masters(172) 1 0 Peter Kirby(179)
Tristram De piro (168) 0 1 John Jenkins(172)
Alun Richards (140) 0.5 0.5 Graham Neville(153)
Steve Dyer(129) 1 0 Graham Brown(148)

26/02/2019

Gloucester 2 3 Rooks
Ian White (172) 0.5 0.5 Nigel Hosken (189)
Andrew James (142) 0 1 Dan Lambourne (182)
John Lightowler(141) 0 1 Garry Andriessen (167)
Pat Baker (135) 0.5 0.5 Phil Meade(165)
Josh Gittings (121) 1 0 Jonathan Fowler (167)

14/02/2019

Stroud Badgers 2.5 2.5 Gloucester
Peter Kirby (179) 1 0 Mike Townsend(183)
John Jenkins (172) 0.5 0.5 Ian White (171)
Phil Markham (152) 0 1 Andrew James(142)
Gaham Neville (153) 0.5 0.5 John Lightowler(141)
Graham Brown (148) 0.5 0.5 Pat Baker (135)

14/02/2019

Rooks 3 2 Stroud Hedgehogs
Nigel Hosken (189) 0.5 0.5 Brian Dinter (-)
Dan Lambourne(182) 0.5 0.5 Chris Mattos(172)
Nick Bond (186) 0.5 0.5 Peter Dhonau(169)
Phil Meade(165) 1 0 Chris Haynes(137)
Peter Bending(118) 0.5 0.5 Richard West(136)

13/02/2019

Wotton Hall 4 1 Knights
Joey Stewart(206) 0.5 0.5 Rob Cannell(204)
Michael Ashworth (188) 1 0 Paul Masters(172)
Ian Robson (186) 0.5 0.5 Tristram De Piro(168)
Tom Mclaren(163) 1 0 Alun Richards(140)
Robert Ashworth (155) 1 0 Steve Dyer(129)

31/01/2019

Stroud Badgers 1.5 3.5 Rooks
Duncan Dicks (194) 1 0 Nigel Hosken (189)
John Jenkins (172) 0 1 Dan Lambourne (182)
Phil Markham (152) 0 1 Nick Bond (186)
Gaham Neville (153) 0.5 0.5 Garry Andriessen (167)
Graham Brown (148) 0 1 Phil Meade(165)

29/01/2019

Knights 3.5 1.5 Stroud Hedgehogs
Rob Cannell(204) 1 0 Chris Mattos(172)
Tristram De piro (168) 1 0 Rob Wilden(155)
Alun Richards (140) 0.5 0.5 Elena Dyulgerova(140)
Steve Dyer(129) 0 1 Chris Haynes(137)
Ken Parker(111) 1 0 Indy Southcott-Moyers(86)

29/01/2019

Gloucester 2 3 Wotton Hall
Mike Townsend (183) 1 0 Joey Stewart (206)
Ian White (171) 0.5 0.5 Ian Robson (186)
John Lightowler (141) 0 1 Michael Ashworth (188)
Josh Gittings (131) 0 1 Robert Ashworth(156)
Richard Sida (115) 0.5 0.5 Ian Blencowe(124)

16/01/2019

Wotton Hall 4 1 Rooks
Joey Stewart(200) 1 0 Nigel Hosken(186)
Michael Ashworth (184) 1 0 Nick Bond(184)
Ian Robson (183) 1 0 Gary Andriessen(172)
Robert Ashworth (155) 0.5 0.5 Phil Meade(169)
Kevin Bendall(134) 0.5 0.5 Jonathan Fowler(169)

15/01/2019

Knights 2.5 2.5 Gloucester
Rob Cannell(205) 0 1 Mike Townsend(182)
Paul Masters(176) 0.5 0.5 Ian White(170)
Tristram De piro (156) 1 0 John Lightower(138)
Alun Richards (136) 0.5 0.5 Andrew James(137)
Steve Dyer(128) 0.5 0.5 Pat Baker(129)

15/01/2019

Stroud Hedgehogs 3 2 Stroud Badgers
Chris Mattos(180) 0 1 John Jenkins(175)
Brian Dinter(-) 1 0 Graham Brown(148)
Rob Wilden(157) 0.5 0.5 Graham Neville(147)
Richard West(143) 1 0 Phil Markham(145)
Chris Haynes(139) 0.5 0.5 Joel Francis (-)

13/12/2018

Rooks 3 2 Knights
Nigel Hosken(186) 0.5 0.5 Rob Cannell(205)
Dan Lambourne(181) 0.5 0.5 Paul Masters(176)
Gary Andriessen (172) 0 1 Tristram De Piro(156)
Phil Meade (169) 1 0 Alun Richards(136)
Jonathan Fowler(169) 1 0 Steve Dyer (128)

13/12/2018

Stroud Badgers 2 3 Wotton Hall
Duncan Dicks(191) 0 1 Joey Stewart(200)
John Jenkins(175) 0.5 0.5 Ian Robson (183)
Graham Brown(148) 0 1 Michael Ashworth(184)
Graham Neville(147) 0.5 0.5 Robert Ashworth(155)
Phil Markham(145) 1 0 Ian Blencowe(121)

10/12/2018

Gloucester 3.5 1.5 Stroud Hedgehogs
Mike Townsend (182) 0.5 0.5 Brian Dinter(-)
Ian White (170) 1 0 Rob Wilden(157)
John Lightowler (138) 0.5 0.5 Richard West(143)
Andrew James (137) 1 0 Andy Gibson(133)
Pat Baker (129) 0.5 0.5 Joel Francis(-)

29/11/2018

Rooks 1.5 3.5 Gloucester
Nigel Hosken(186) 0.5 0.5 Mike Townsend(182)
Nick Bond(184) 0 1 Ian White(170)
Phil Meade (169) 1 0 John Lightower(138)
Ron Andriessen (123) 0 1 Andrew James(137)
Peter Bending(121) 0 1 Pat Baker(129)

29/11/2018

Stroud Badgers 2.5 2.5 Knights
Duncan Dicks(191) 0.5 0.5 Rob Cannell(205)
John Jenkins(175) 0 1 Paul Masters(176)
Phil Markham(145) 0 1 Tristram De Piro(156)
Graham Brown(148) 1 0 Alun Richards (136)
Graham Neville(147) 1 0 Steve Dyer (128)

28/11/2018

Wotton Hall 3.5 1.5 Stroud Hedgehogs
Joey Stewart(200) 0.5 0.5 Pete Dhonau(166)
Michael Ashworth (184) 0 1 Rob Wilden(157)
Ian Robson (183) 1 0 Chris Haynes(139)
Tom Mclaren(158) 1 0 Andy Gibson(133)
Robert Ashworth(155) 1 0 Matt Reekie Black(111)

15/11/2018

Stroud Hedgehogs 2 3 Rooks
Chris Mattos(180) 0.5 0.5 Nigel Hosken(186)
Peter Dhonau (166) 1 0 Nick Bond(184)
Rob Wilden(157) 0 1 Dan Lambourne (181)
Richard West(143) 0 1 Jonathan Fowler (169)
Chris Haynes(139) 0.5 0.5 Peter Bending (121)

13/11/2018

Knights 1.5 3.5 Wotton Hall
Rob Cannell(205) 0 1 Joey Stewart(200)
Paul Masters (176) 0 1 Ian Robson(183)
Tristram De Piro(156) 1 0 Michael Ashworth(184)
Alun Richards(136) 0 1 Robert Ashworth(155)
Steve Dyer(128) 0.5 0.5 Kevin Bendall(134)

13/11/2018

Gloucester 2 3 Stroud Badgers
Mike Townsend(182) 1 0 Duncan Dicks(191)
Ian White (170) 0.5 0.5 John Jenkins(175)
John Lightowler(138) 0.5 0.5 Clive Walley(158)
Andrew James(137) 0 1 Graham Neville (147)
Pat Baker(129) 0 1 Phil Markham (145)

01/11/2018

Stroud Hedgehogs 1.5 3.5 Knights
Chris Mattos(180) 0 1 Rob Cannell(205)
Peter Dhonau (166) 0.5 0.5 Paul Masters(176)
Rob Wilden(157) 0 1 Tristram De Piro(156)
Richard West(143) 0.5 0.5 Alun Richards (136)
Chris Haynes(139) 0.5 0.5 Steve Dyer (128)

01/11/2018

Rooks 2 3 Stroud Badgers
Nigel Hosken(186) 0.5 0.5 Duncan Dicks(191)
Peter Martin (181) 0.5 0.5 John Jenkins (175)
Gary Andriessen (172) 0.5 0.5 Graham Brown(148)
Phil Meade(169) 0.5 0.5 Graham Neville (147)
Jonathan Fowler(169) 0 1 Phil Markham (145)

31/10/2018

Wotton Hall 4.5 0.5 Gloucester
Joey Stewart(200) 1 0 Ian White(170)
Ian Robson (183) 1 0 John Lightower(138)
Michael Ashworth (184) 1 0 Andrew James(137)
Robert Ashworth(155) 0.5 0.5 Pat Baker(129)
Kevin Bendall(134) 1 0 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter(-)

19/10/2018

Rooks 1.5 3.5 Wotton Hall
Nick Bond(184) 0 1 Joey Stewart(200)
Dan Lambourne (181) 0 1 Michael Ashworth (184)
Gary Andriessen (172) 0 1 Ian Robson (183)
Phil Meade(169) 0.5 0.5 Robert Ashworth (155)
Jonathan Fowler(169) 1 0 Ian Blencowe(121)

17/10/2018

Gloucester 2.5 2.5 Knights
Mike Townsend(182) 0 1 Rob Cannell(205)
Ian White (170) 0.5 0.5 Paul Masters(176)
John Lightowler(138) 0 1 David Horton(162)
Andrew James(137) 1 0 Alun Richards (136)
Pat Baker(129) 1 0 Ken Parker (111)

17/10/2018

Stroud Badgers 3.5 1.5 Stroud Hedgehogs
Duncan Dicks (191) 1 0 Chris Mattos(180)
John Jenkins (175) 1 0 Peter Dhonau(166)
Graham Brown (148) 0 1 Rob Wilden (157)
Graham Neville (147) 0.5 0.5 Adrian Walker (157)
Phil Markham (145) 1 0 Richard West (143)

04/10/2018

Stroud Hedgehogs 3 2 Gloucester
Chris Mattos(180) 0 1 Mike Townsend(182)
Peter Dhonau (166) 1 0 Ian White(170)
Adrian Walker (157) 1 0 Rezi Gorji Pour(145)
Chris Haynes(139) 0.5 0.5 John Lightowler(138)
Andrew Gibson(133) 0.5 0.5 Pat Baker(129)

03/10/2018

Wotton Hall 3.5 1.5 Stroud Badgers
Joey Stewart(200) 0.5 0.5 Duncan Dicks(191)
Ian Robson (183) 0.5 0.5 John Jenkins(175)
Michael Ashworth (184) 1 0 Graham Brown(148)
Tom McLaren(158) 0.5 0.5 Graham Neville(147)
Robert Ashworth(155) 1 0 Phil Markham(145)

02/10/2018

Knights 3 2 Rooks
Rob Cannell(205) 0.5 0.5 Nigel Hosken(186)
Paul Masters (176) 0.5 0.5 Nick Bond(184)
David Horton(162) 0 1 Phil Meade(169)
Alun Richards(136) 1 0 Jonathan Fowler(169)
Ken Parker(111) 1 0 Peter Bending(121)