Division 3 Results 2018-2019

27/11/2018

Cirencester C 2 3 Wotton Hall
John Sleggs(114) 0.5 0.5 Kevin Bendall(134)
Tony Pilkington (-) 0 1 Sid Venkatanarayanan(113)
Chris Malan (-) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barks(95)
Granville Gray (-) 0 1 Tom Cleverley(67)
Maitland Sadler-moor (-) 0 1 John Jones(59)

27/11/2018

Gloucester 3 2 EDF Energy
Richard Sida(107) 0.5 0.5 Chung Ho (124)
Jim Caterer(105) 1 0 Glenn Bourne (108)
Geoff Taylor(104) 0.5 0.5 Martin Kolbuzweski(108)
Eamonn Howard(89) 1 0 George Harkin (91)
John Parfitt (68) 0 1 Daniel Hughes (-)

29/11/2018

Stroud Cubs 2.5 2.5 Cirencester B
Elena Dyulgerova (139) 0 1 Martin Banfield(115)
Joel Francis (-) 0.5 0.5 Steve Bush(112)
Josh Francis(101) 0 1 David Lacey(-)
Ainsley Killey (123) 1 0 default
Indy Southcott Moyers (-) 1 0 default

13/11/2018

Cirencester B 0 5 Gloucester
Martin Banfield (115) 0 1 Josh Gittins(121)
Steve Bush(112) 0 1 Jim Caterer(105)
Dave Lacey (-) 0 1 Geoff Taylor(104)
Dave Wingrove (96) 0 1 Eamonn Howard(89)
Robert Lacey(-) 0 1 John Parfitt (68)

13/11/2018

EDF 2.5 2.5 Cirencester C
Chung Ho (124) 1 0 John Sleggs(114)
Glenn Bourne(108) 0.5 0.5 Tony Pilkington (-)
Martin Kolbuszewki(108) 0 1 Chris Malan (-)
George Harkin (89) 0 1 Nigel Emson(85)
Daniel Hughes (-) 1 0 Paul Higuera(78)

01/11/2018

Stroud Cubs 2.5 2.5 Cirencester C
Elena Dyulgerova (139) 1 0 John Sleggs(114)
Ainsley Killey (123) 1 0 Tony Pilkington(-)
Joel Francis (-) 0.5 0.5 Chris Malan(-)
Josh Francis(101) 0 1 Nigel Emson(85)
Indy Southcott Moyers (-) 0 1 Paul Higuera(78)

30/10/2018

Cirencester B 3 2 EDF Energy
Martin Banfield (115) 1 0 Chung Ho (124)
Steve Bush(112) 1 0 Glenn Bourne (108)
Dave Lacey (-) 1 0 Martin Kolbuzweski(108)
Dave Wingrove (96) 0 1 Daniel Hughes (-)
Robert Lacey(-) 0 1 Dave Morse(72)

30/10/2018

Gloucester C 2 3 Wotton Hall
Richard Sida(107) 0.5 0.5 Kevin Bendall(134)
Jim Caterer (105) 1 0 Ian Blencowe(123)
Geoff Taylor (104) 0 1 Alex Hope(125)
Eamonn Howard (89) 0 1 Sid Venkatanarayanan(113)
John Parfitt (68) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barks(95)

17/10/2018

Wotton Hall C 2 3 EDF Energy
Kevin Bendall (134) 0.5 0.5 Chung Ho (124)
Alex Hope(125) 0.5 0.5 Glenn Bourne (108)
Sid Venkatanarayanan (113) 0 1 Martin Kolbuzweski(108)
Paul Barks(95) 0 1 George Harkin(91)
Tom Cleverley (67) 1 0 Daniel Hughes (-)

16/10/2018

Stroud Cubs 2.5 2.5 Gloucester
Elena Dyulgerova (139) 1 0 Richard Sida(107)
Matt Reekie Black (111) 0 1 Jim Caterer(105)
Indy Southcott Moyers (-) 0 1 Geoff Taylor(104)
Josh Francis(101) 0.5 0.5 Eamonn Howard(89)
Joel Francis (-) 1 0 John Parfitt(68)

16/10/2018

Cirencester C 1.5 3.5 Cirencester B
Ron Kiff (136) 0 1 Steve Whitehead (142)
John Sleggs (114) 1 0 Martin Banfield (115)
Chris Malan (-) 0.5 0.5 David Lacey(-)
Paul Higuera (78) 0 1 Dave Wingrove(96)
Granville Grey (-) 0 1 Robert Lacey(-)

02/10/2018

Cirencester B 3 2 Wotton Hall
Steve Whitehead (142) 0.5 0.5 Kevin Bendall(134)
Martin Banfield (115) 1 0 Alex Hope(125)
Steve Bush (112) 0.5 0.5 Ian Blencowe(123)
Dave Lacy (-) 1 0 Sid Venkatanarayanan(113)
Robert Lacy (-) 0 1 Paul Barks(95)

02/10/2018

Gloucester 3.5 1.5 Cirencester C
Josh Gittings (121) 0 1 John Sleggs(114)
Jim Caterer (105) 1 0 Tony Pilkington (-)
Geoff Taylor(104) 1 0 Chris Malan (-)
Eamonn Howard (89) 1 0 Maitland Sadler-Moor(-)
John Parfitt (68) 0.5 0.5 Granville Grey (-)

01/10/2018

EDF 1 4 Stroud Cubs
Chung Ho (129) 0 1 Ainsley Killey(123)
Glenn Bourne (111) 0 1 Matt Reekie-Black(111)
Martin Kolbuszwesi (100) 0 1 Josh Francis(101)
George Harkin (89) 1 0 Indy Southcott-Moyers(109)
Dan Hughes (-) 0 1 Vince Southcott-Moyers(e100)