Division 3 Results 2019-2020

29/11/2019

Wotton Hall C 1 4 Gloucester C
Paul Barks (93) 1 0 John Sleggs (123)
Frank Jewell (-) 0 1 Tony Pilkington (104)
Tom Cleverley (85) 0 1 Chris Malan(102)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 0 1 Nigel Emson(102)
Finley Hitchings(-) 0 1 Karina Arutyunova(-)

26/11/2019

Cirencester B 1 4 Stroud Cubs
David Lacey(129) 1 0 Matte Reekie-Black (121)
Robiin Craven(-) 0 1 Joel Francis (120)
Dave Wingrove(87) 0 1 Ainsley Killey (123)
Paul Higuera(84) 0 1 Joshua Francis (114)
Robert Lacey(58) 0 1 Indy Southcott-Moyers (84)

26/11/2019

EDF 2.5 2.5 Gloucester C
Chung Ho (119) 0 1 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter (128)
Glenn Bourne(96) 0.5 0.5 Geoff Taylor(116)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 0 1 Jim Caterer (113)
Tom Newson (-) 1 0 Eamonn Howard(87)
George Harkin (92) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)

14/11/2019

Stroud Cubs 2.5 2.5 Wotton Hall C
Ainsley Killey (123) 0 1 Sid Venkatanarayan(119)
Joel Francis(120) 1 0 Alex Hope(115)
Indy Southcott-Moyers (86) 0.5 0.5 Frank Jewell(-)
J. Edwards(-) 0 1 Tom Cleverley (85)
Vince Southcott(-) 1 0 John Jones (56)

12/11/2019

Gloucester C 5 0 Cirencester B
Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter (128) 1 0 Steve Bush(120)
Geoff Taylor(116) 1 0 Dave Wingrove(87)
Richard Sida(115) 1 0 Paul Higuera (84)
Jim Caterer (113) 1 0 Steve Nokes(56)
Eamonn Howard(87) 1 0 Paul Barnes(20)

12/11/2019

Cirencester C 1 4 EDF
John Sleggs (123) 0 1 Chung Ho(119)
Tony Pilkington(104) 0 1 Daniel Hughes (107)
Jeff Blumson(-) 1 0 Glenn Bourne(96)
John Petley(-) 0 1 Martin Kolbuszweski (94)
Karina Arutyunova (-) 0 1 Tom Newsom(-)

29/10/2019

Wotton Hall C 3 2 Gloucester C
Sid Venkatanarayan(119) 0 1 Geoff Taylor(116)
Paul Barks (93) 0.5 0.5 Richard Sida (115)
Frank Jewell (-) 0.5 0.5 Jim Caterer (113)
Tom Cleverley (85) 1 0 Eamonn Howard(87)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)

28/10/2019

EDF 4 1 Cirencester B
Chung Ho (119) 0 1 Steve Bush(120)
Daniel Hughes(107) 1 0 Dave Wingrove(87)
Glenn Bourne(96) 1 0 Paul Higuera (84)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 1 0 Steve Nokes(56)
George Harkin(92) 1 0 Lucas Lin-Vines (45)

15/10/2019

Gloucester C 3 2 Stroud Cubs
John Lightowler(132) 1 0 Ainsley Killey (123)
Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter(128) 1 0 Matte Reekie-Black (121)
Geoff Taylor(116) 0 1 Joel Francis (120)
Jim Caterer(113) 1 0 Joshua Francis (114)
John Parfitt(64) 0 1 Indy Southcott-Moyers (84)

15/10/2019

Cirencester B 2.5 2.5 Cirencester C
Dave Lacey (129) 1 0 Steve Whitehead (138)
Steve Bush(120) 0 1 John Sleggs (123)
Dave Wingrove(87) 0 1 Tony Pilkington (104)
Paul Higuera(84) 1 0 Karina Arutyunova(-)
Robert Lacey(58) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barnes (20)

14/10/2019

EDF 2.5 2.5 Wotton Hall C
Chung Ho (119) 0.5 0.5 Sid Venkatanarayan(119)
Daniel Hughes(107) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barks (93)
Glenn Bourne(96) 1 0 Tom Cleverley (85)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 0 1 Frank Jewell(-)
George Harkin(92) 0.5 0.5 John Jones (56)

04/10/2019

Stroud Cubs 3 2 EDF
Ainsley Killey (123) 0.5 0.5 Chung Ho(119)
Joel Francis(120) 1 0 Glenn Bourne(96)
David Horton(-) 0 1 Martin Kolbuszweski (94)
Indy-Southcott-Moyers (84) 0.5 0.5 Alan Beardmore(87)
Jacob Edwards(-) 1 0 David Morse (62)

02/10/2019

Wotton Hall C 3 2 Cirencester B
Sid Venkatanarayan(119) 1 0 Stephen Bush(114)
Paul Barks (93) 0 1 Robin Craven (-)
Tom Cleverley (85) 1 0 Paul Higuera(84)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 0 1 Stephen Nokes(56)
Toby Martin (83) 1 0 Paul Barnes (20)

01/10/2019

Cirencester C 4 1 Gloucester C
Steve Whitehead(136) 1 0 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter(128)
Tony Pilkington(104) 0.5 0.5 Geoff Taylor(116)
Chris Malan(102) 0.5 0.5 Richard Sida(115)
Nigel Emson (102) 1 0 Jim Caterer (113)
Karina Arutyunova(-) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)