Division 3 Results 2019-2020

25/02/2020

Gloucester C 2 3 EDF
Richard Sida (115) 0.5 0.5 Chung Ho(119)
Jim Caterer (113) 0.5 0.5 Glenn Bourne(93)
Geoff Taylor(106) 1 0 Martin Kolbuszweski(92)
Eamonn Howard(87) 0 1 Tom Newsom(-)
John Parfitt (61) 0 1 George Harkin (94)

20/02/2020

Cirencester C 3 2 Stroud Cubs
Steve Whitehead(133) 1 0 Richard West(134)
John Sleggs (116) 0.5 0.5 Ainsley Killey (120)
Nigel Emson(113) 0 1 Indy Southcott-Moyers (99)
Jeff Blumson(-) 0.5 0.5 Alex Carey(-)
John Petley (-) 1 0 Vince Southcott(99)

13/02/2020

Wotton Hall C 1 4 Stroud Cubs
Alex Hope(119) 0.5 0.5 Matt Reekie Black(122)
Frank Jewell (109) 0.5 0.5 Ainsley Killey (120)
Paul Barks(101) 0 1 Indy Southcott-Moyers (99)
Tom Cleverley(94) 0 1 Alex Carey(-)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 0 1 Vince Southcott(99)

12/02/2020

12/02/2020

EDF 3 2 Cirencester C
Alex Carey(113) 0.5 0.5 John Sleggs(116)
defualt 0 1 Tony Pilkington(106)
George Harkin (94) 0.5 0.5 Chris Malan (106)
Glenn Bourne(93) 1 0 Jeff Blumson(-)
Martin Kolbuszweski (92) 1 0 Paul Barnes(30)
Cirencester B 4 1 Gloucester C
Dave Lacey(133) 0.5 0.5 Ian Blencowe(126)
Tom Cambray(-) 0.5 0.5 Richard Sida (115)
Robin Craven (113) 1 0 Jim Caterer(113)
Paul Higuera (80) 1 0 Geoff Taylor(106)
Dave Wingrove(79) 1 0 Eamonn Howard (87)

29/01/2020

Cubs 3 2 Cirencester C
Ainsley Killey (137) 0.5 0.5 Steve Whitehead (135)
Alex Carey(-) 1 0 John Sleggs(116)
Indy Southcott-Moyers (99) 0.5 0.5 Tony Pilkington(106)
V.Southcott (99) 0 1 Karina Arutyunova(-)
Jacob Edwards (95) 1 0 Shreejeet Dhok(-)

28/01/2020

Gloucester C 1.5 3.5 Wotton Hall C
Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter (136) 1 0 Sid Venkatanarayan(135)
Geoff Taylor(106) 0 1 Paul Barks(101)
Jim Caterer (113) 0 1 Frank Jewell(109)
Eamonn Howard(87) 0 1 Tom Cleverley(94)
John Parfitt (61) 0.5 0.5 Jamie Ashworth (86)

27/01/2020

Cirencester B 0.5 4.5 EDF
Dave Lacey(133) 0 1 Chung Ho(116)
Steve Bush (116) 0.5 0.5 Daniel Hughes (114)
Alex Minton (-) 0 1 Daruis Stachowski(-)
Paul Higuera (80) 0 1 Glenn Bourne(93)
Robert Lacey(58) 0 1 Martin Kolbuszweski(92)

16/01/2020

Cubs 3 2 Gloucester C
Richard West (137) 1 0 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter (128)
Joel Francis(120) 0 1 Geoff Taylor(116)
Ainsley Killey (123) 0.5 0.5 Richard Sida(115)
Indy Southcott-Moyers (84) 0.5 0.5 Jim Caterer (113)
Jacob Edwards (-) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)

15/02/2020

Cirencester C 2 3 Cirencester B
John Sleggs (123) 0 1 Dave Lacey(129)
Tony Pilkington(104) 1 0 Steve Bush(120)
Chris Malan(102) 0 1 Dave Wingrove(87)
Nigel Emson(102) 1 0 Paul Higuera(84)
Karina Arutyunova (-) 0 1 Robert Lacey (58)

15/01/2020

Wotton Hall C 1 4 EDF
Alex Hope(115) 1 0 Chung Ho(119)
Frank Jewell (-) 0 1 Daniel Hughes (110)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 0 1 Daruis Stachowski(113)
Toby Martin (83) 0 1 Glenn Bourne(96)
Finley Hitchings(-) 0 1 Tom Newsom(-)

10/12/2019

Gloucester C 3 2 Cirencester C
Geoff Taylor(116) 0.5 0.5 Steve Whitehead(136)
Richard Sida(115) 1 0 John Sleggs (123)
Jim Caterer (113) 0 1 Tony Pilkington(104)
Eamonn Howard(87) 1 0 John Petley(-)
John Parfitt(64) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barnes(20)

10/12/2019

Cirencester B 1 4 Wotton Hall C
David Lacey (129) 0 1 Sid Venkatanarayan(119)
steve Bush(120) 0 1 Alex Hope(115)
Dave Wingrove(87) 0 1 Paul Barks(93)
Paul Higuera (84) 0 1 Frank Jewell(-)
Steve Nokes(56) 1 0 John Jones (56)

10/12/2019

EDF 3 2 Stroud Cubs
Chung Ho (119) 0 1 Chris Haynes(139)
Daniel Hughes (107) 0.5 0.5 Ainsley Killey(123)
Glenn Bourne(96) 0.5 0.5 Indy Southcott-Moyers(84)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 1 0 Alex Carey (-)
George Harkin (92) 1 0 David Horton(-)

27/11/2019

Wotton Hall C 1 4 Cirencester C
Paul Barks (93) 1 0 John Sleggs (123)
Frank Jewell (-) 0 1 Tony Pilkington (104)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 0 1 Chris Malan(102)
Toby Martin (83) 0 1 Nigel Emson(102)
Finley Hitchings(-) 0 1 Karina Arutyunova(-)

26/11/2019

Cirencester B 1 4 Stroud Cubs
David Lacey(129) 1 0 Matte Reekie-Black (121)
Robiin Craven(-) 0 1 Joel Francis (120)
Dave Wingrove(87) 0 1 Ainsley Killey (123)
Paul Higuera(84) 0 1 Joshua Francis (114)
Robert Lacey(58) 0 1 Indy Southcott-Moyers (84)

26/11/2019

EDF 2.5 2.5 Gloucester C
Chung Ho (119) 0 1 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter (128)
Glenn Bourne(96) 0.5 0.5 Geoff Taylor(116)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 0 1 Jim Caterer (113)
Tom Newson (-) 1 0 Eamonn Howard(87)
George Harkin (92) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)

14/11/2019

Stroud Cubs 2.5 2.5 Wotton Hall C
Ainsley Killey (123) 0 1 Sid Venkatanarayan(119)
Joel Francis(120) 1 0 Alex Hope(115)
Indy Southcott-Moyers (86) 0.5 0.5 Frank Jewell(-)
J. Edwards(-) 0 1 Tom Cleverley (85)
Vince Southcott(-) 1 0 John Jones (56)

12/11/2019

Gloucester C 5 0 Cirencester B
Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter (128) 1 0 Steve Bush(120)
Geoff Taylor(116) 1 0 Dave Wingrove(87)
Richard Sida(115) 1 0 Paul Higuera (84)
Jim Caterer (113) 1 0 Steve Nokes(56)
Eamonn Howard(87) 1 0 Paul Barnes(20)

12/11/2019

Cirencester C 1 4 EDF
John Sleggs (123) 0 1 Chung Ho(119)
Tony Pilkington(104) 0 1 Daniel Hughes (107)
Jeff Blumson(-) 1 0 Glenn Bourne(96)
John Petley(-) 0 1 Martin Kolbuszweski (94)
Karina Arutyunova (-) 0 1 Tom Newsom(-)

29/10/2019

Wotton Hall C 3 2 Gloucester C
Sid Venkatanarayan(119) 0 1 Geoff Taylor(116)
Paul Barks (93) 0.5 0.5 Richard Sida (115)
Frank Jewell (-) 0.5 0.5 Jim Caterer (113)
Tom Cleverley (85) 1 0 Eamonn Howard(87)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)

28/10/2019

EDF 4 1 Cirencester B
Chung Ho (119) 0 1 Steve Bush(120)
Daniel Hughes(107) 1 0 Dave Wingrove(87)
Glenn Bourne(96) 1 0 Paul Higuera (84)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 1 0 Steve Nokes(56)
George Harkin(92) 1 0 Lucas Lin-Vines (45)

15/10/2019

Gloucester C 3 2 Stroud Cubs
John Lightowler(132) 1 0 Ainsley Killey (123)
Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter(128) 1 0 Matte Reekie-Black (121)
Geoff Taylor(116) 0 1 Joel Francis (120)
Jim Caterer(113) 1 0 Joshua Francis (114)
John Parfitt(64) 0 1 Indy Southcott-Moyers (84)

15/10/2019

Cirencester B 2.5 2.5 Cirencester C
Dave Lacey (129) 1 0 Steve Whitehead (138)
Steve Bush(120) 0 1 John Sleggs (123)
Dave Wingrove(87) 0 1 Tony Pilkington (104)
Paul Higuera(84) 1 0 Karina Arutyunova(-)
Robert Lacey(58) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barnes (20)

14/10/2019

EDF 2.5 2.5 Wotton Hall C
Chung Ho (119) 0.5 0.5 Sid Venkatanarayan(119)
Daniel Hughes(107) 0.5 0.5 Paul Barks (93)
Glenn Bourne(96) 1 0 Tom Cleverley (85)
Martin Kolbuszweski (94) 0 1 Frank Jewell(-)
George Harkin(92) 0.5 0.5 John Jones (56)

04/10/2019

Stroud Cubs 3 2 EDF
Ainsley Killey (123) 0.5 0.5 Chung Ho(119)
Joel Francis(120) 1 0 Glenn Bourne(96)
David Horton(-) 0 1 Martin Kolbuszweski (94)
Indy-Southcott-Moyers (84) 0.5 0.5 Alan Beardmore(87)
Jacob Edwards(-) 1 0 David Morse (62)

02/10/2019

Wotton Hall C 3 2 Cirencester B
Sid Venkatanarayan(119) 1 0 Stephen Bush(114)
Paul Barks (93) 0 1 Robin Craven (-)
Tom Cleverley (85) 1 0 Paul Higuera(84)
Jamie Ashworth (83) 0 1 Stephen Nokes(56)
Toby Martin (83) 1 0 Paul Barnes (20)

01/10/2019

Cirencester C 4 1 Gloucester C
Steve Whitehead(136) 1 0 Tim Gudgeon-Ostritter(128)
Tony Pilkington(104) 0.5 0.5 Geoff Taylor(116)
Chris Malan(102) 0.5 0.5 Richard Sida(115)
Nigel Emson (102) 1 0 Jim Caterer (113)
Karina Arutyunova(-) 1 0 John Parfitt(64)